Beko Classic 2015

Tournament Results

  • The Beko Classic 2015

    Pro Individual

    Pos Player Today Thru Total R1 R2 R3 Total
    1 David Howell -5 F -11 70 68 67 205
    T2 Pontus Widegren E F -6 69 69 72 210
    T2 Jamie Elson -4 F -6 71 71 68 210
    4 Robert Coles E F -4 71 69 72 212
    5 James Heath 3 F -2 70 69 75 214
    6 Garrick Porteous -3 F -1 72 74 69 215
    7 Andrew Marshall -3 F E 73 74 69 216
    8 Chris Gane 3 F 2 71 72 75 218
    T9 Steven Tiley -1 F 3 74 74 71 219
    T9 Marco Ruiz 2 F 3 74 71 74 219
    T9 Carlos Rodiles 1 F 3 71 75 73 219
    T12 Peter Gustafsson 3 F 4 72 73 75 220
    T12 Christopher Mivis -1 F 4 76 73 71 220
    T12 Raymond Russell 1 F 4 71 76 73 220
    T15 Klas Eriksson 2 F 5 72 75 74 221
    T15 Gareth Wright E F 5 73 76 72 221
    T17 Joakim Rask -1 F 6 76 75 71 222
    T17 Graham Fox 2 F 6 80 68 74 222
    T17 David Griffiths 1 F 6 78 71 73 222
    T17 Sion Bebb E F 6 71 79 72 222
    T17 Jamie Little E F 6 76 74 72 222
    T22 Simon Edwards 3 F 8 75 74 75 224
    T22 Steven Jeppssen 3 F 8 77 72 75 224
    T22 Garry Houston 2 F 8 74 76 74 224
    25 Adam Gee 4 F 9 77 72 76 225
    26 John Daly 5 F 15 74 80 77 231
    27 Bjorn Pettersson 10 F 17 78 73 82 233
    28 Benn Barham 9 F 20 79 76 81 236
    29 Simon Wakefield 13 F 23 80 74 85 239
    30 Otto Bonning 11 F 33 81 85 83 249

    Team Total

    Pos Team R1 R2 R3 Total
    1 Beko South Africa 81 84 89 254
    2 Beko UK 85 85 78 248
    3 Opet 80 80 83 243
    4 Bony 78 78 86 242
    5 Beko Poland 83 82 74 239
    6 Griswalds 78 81 78 237
    T7 H2S 76 78 81 235
    T7 Beko France 78 81 76 235
    T9 Grundig 81 77 74 232
    T9 Golfist 79 74 79 232
    T11 Ice Berg 78 69 82 229
    T11 Trink'est 74 79 76 229
    13 Beko Australia 78 74 76 228
    T14 Marmara Babil 79 72 75 226
    T14 ATA 75 75 76 226
    T16 Kairos 73 73 79 225
    T16 MVK 75 79 71 225
    T18 Beko China 75 76 73 224
    T18 Yapi Kredi 81 78 65 224
    T18 Bosphorus 69 74 81 224
    21 Beko Italy 73 79 68 220
    22 Beko Germany 75 76 68 219
    T23 Kizlar 72 77 68 217
    T23 Arcelik 73 71 73 217
    25 No Name 73 64 75 212
    26 Beko Romania 70 72 67 209
    27 Beko Russia 72 69 65 206
    28 Turkmall 68 70 64 202
    T29 NUH Group 80 77 40 197
    T29 Hot Shotzzz 63 65 69 197
  • The Beko Classic 2014

    Individual Gold Division

    Pos Player Today R1 Thru Total R1 R2 R3 Total
    1 J. Daly E F -15 66 63 72 201
    2 R. Coles -5 F -14 68 67 67 202
    T3 C. Gane -1 F -13 63 69 71 203
    T3 P. Broadhurst -5 F -13 68 68 67 203
    5 A. Gee -1 F -12 67 66 71 204
    T6 D. Clarke -8 F -11 64 77 64 205
    T6 K. Phelan -2 F -11 66 69 70 205
    8 J. Rask -4 F -10 69 69 68 206
    9 C. Lloyd -6 F -9 71 70 66 207
    T10 R. Russell -3 F -8 66 73 69 208
    T10 A. Marshall -5 F -8 70 71 67 208
    T12 K. Eriksson -1 F -6 71 68 71 210
    T12 G. Porteous -2 F -6 69 71 70 210
    T12 D. Griffiths -2 F -6 69 71 70 210
    15 R. Enoch +1 F -4 69 70 73 212
    16 J. Heath +2 F -2 72 68 74 214

    Team Total

     

    Pos Team R1 R2 R3 Total
    1 Gloria 92 84 84 260
    T2 GOLFIST 89 84 81 254
    T2 H2S 85 81 88 254
    T4 Beko South Africa 88 80 84 252
    T4 Whiskey 80 84 88 252
    6 Bony Katia 84 86 80 250
    T7 Beko France 80 86 83 249
    T7 The Capital 84 84 81 249
    9 Klassis 87 78 81 246
    10 MVK 81 84 80 245
    T11 Beko Romania 83 79 82 244
    T11 NUH Group 84 83 77 244
    13 Diktas 83 82 78 243
    14 Beko Germany 81 85 76 242
    T15 Seltek Esen Yacht 81 83 75 239
    T15 Setur 85 79 75 239
    17 ATA Holding 78 84   162
    T18 Beko Australia 78 83   161
    T18 CCR Hotels Cappadocia 77 84   161
    20 EFT Tempo 77 83   160
    21 Geneva Swiss Bank 79 80   159
    22 Beko Poland 77 81   158
    T23 All In 83 74   157
    T23 Beko China 78 79   157
    T23 Kizlar 83 74   157
    T23 Turkmall 77 80   157
    T27 Beko UK 80 75   155
    T27 Bosphorus 77 78   155
    29 Beko Russia 75 79   154
    30 Pegasus 79 73   152
    31 Burger King 71 74   145
  • The Beko Classic 2013

    Pos Player Today Thru Total R1 R2 Total Purse
    1 Robert Coles (p) -8 F -12 68 64 132 8.000 €
    T2 Jamie Elson (p) -5 F -10 67 67 134 6.000 €
    T2 Paul Broadhurst (p) -4 F -10 66 68 134 6.000 €
    T2 Andrew Marshall (p) -5 F -10 67 67 134 6.000 €
    5 Darren Clarke (p) -5 F -9 68 67 135 4.500 €
    6 Rhys Enoch (p) -2 F -8 66 70 136 4.000 €
    T7 Gary King (p) -1 F -5 68 71 139 3.250 €
    T7 Klass Eriksson (p) -3 F -5 70 69 139 3.250 €
    T9 Raymond Russell (p) -3 F -4 71 69 140 2.450 €
    T9 Peter Gustafsson (p) -1 F -4 69 71 140 2.450 €
    T11 Lloyd Kennedy (p) +1 F -3 68 73 141 2.150 €
    T11 Alan Dunbar (p) +1 F -3 68 73 141 2.150 €
    T11 Stuart Davis (p) -2 F -3 71 70 141 2.150 €
    T11 Ben Mason (p) +1 F -3 68 73 141 2.150 €
    15 Chris Gane (p) E F -2 70 72 142 1.900 €
    T16 Ronan Rafferty (p) E F -1 71 72 143 1.700 €
    T16 Sion Bebb (p) -1 F -1 72 71 143 1.700 €
    T16 Sam Little (p) -2 F -1 73 70 143 1.700 €
    T19 Joakim Rask (p) E F E 72 72 144 1.450 €
    T19 Philip Archer (p) -2 F E 74 70 144 1.450 €
    T21 David Griffiths (p) +2 F +1 71 74 145 1.200 €
    T21 Peter Kaensche (p) +1 F +1 72 73 145 1.200 €
    T21 Sven Struver (p) +2 F +1 71 74 145 1.200 €
    T21 Jamie Little (p) +1 F +1 72 73 145 1.200 €
    T21 Iain Pyman (p) +2 F +1 71 74 145 1.200 €
    T26 Van Phillips (p) -1 F +2 75 71 146 1.025 €
    T26 Mattias Eliasson (p) -1 F +2 75 71 146 1.025 €
    T26 John Daly (p) E F +2 74 72 146 1.025 €
    29 Garry Houston (p) E F +3 75 72 147 1.000 €
    30 Andrew Butterfield (p) +1 F +4 75 73 148 1.000 €
    T31 Ozdal Aydin (p) +3 F +5 74 75 149 1.000 €
    T31 Ake Nilsson (p) +5 F +5 72 77 149 1.000 €
    T31 Erol Simsek (p) +4 F +5 73 76 149 1.000 €
    34 Jonathan Lomas (p) +6 F +10 76 78 154 1.000 €
  • Participants

    1 MUSTAFA V. KOC MVK
    2 IAN RANDELL MVK
    3 ESRA DEMIRSOY MVK
    4 RAIF BILIR BEKO FRANCE
    5 YUSUF KALAYCI BEKO FRANCE
    6 MURAT AFSAR BEKO FRANCE
    7 HALIL BAHCECIOGLU BEKO UK
    8 ZEKI KOEN BEKO UK
    9 SERRA TOKAR BEKO UK
    10 AYLIN KOEN BEKO ROMANIA
    11 NURI CONKER BEKO ROMANIA
    12 YUSUF AYAKATIK BEKO ROMANIA
    13 SELIM ERGUDER BEKO CHINA
    14 USTUN OZBEY BEKO CHINA
    15 SERAP SOKULLU BEKO CHINA
    16 MURAT BUYUKERK BEKO AUSTRALIA
    17 UGUR EKSIOGLU BEKO AUSTRALIA
    18   BEKO AUSTRALIA
    19 BEKIR SERBETCIOGLU BEKO RUSSIA
    20 GUNDUZ OZDEMIR BEKO RUSSIA
    21 NUZHET ATABEK BEKO RUSSIA
    22 ALEX WUNDSCHEIM BEKO POLAND
    23 MARION WUNDSCHEIM BEKO POLAND
    24 ALEXANDRA WUNDSCHEIM BEKO POLAND
    25 METE BOYBEYI GOLFIST
    26 EMIR DEMIRSOY GOLFIST
    27 ANGUS MACKENZIE GOLFIST
    28 CARLO VIVALDI YAPI KREDI
    29 SALIH BASAGA YAPI KREDI
    30 JOHN DUNN YAPI KREDI
    31 FIKRET OZTURK OPET1
    32 SABRI YIGIT OPET1
    33 HASAN CEYLAN OPET1
    34 AHMET AGAOGLU OPET 2
    35 KAYA CILINGIROGLU OPET 2
    36 CENK CEYISAKAR OPET 2
    37 FIKRET UNLU OPET 3
    38 HUSSEYIN DEMIRAG OPET 3
    39 EBRU MERT OPET 3
    40 SELAHATTIN OZDOGAN OPET 4
    41 MURAT MERT OPET 4
    42 RINO COLAMARINO OPET 4
    43 SELCUK CETIN H2S
    44 HAZIM EVRENGIL H2S
    45 HALIT BERDAN H2S
    46 CAVIT OZYARDIMCI TURKPOST
    47 TARIK SARIOGLU TURKPOST
    48 AYFER AYDIN TURKPOST
    49 OTTO NAGEL TURKMALL  
    50 DINOS PETRIOGIANNIS TURKMALL  
    51 HUSEYIN ALP TURKMALL  
    52 TANIL ESEMENLI DIGICOM
    53 ATILLA YURTKURAN DIGICOM
    54 AHMET RICHARD OZATACAN DIGICOM
    55 ERHAN KAMISLI PEGASUS
    56 ALI NURI TURKER PEGASUS
    57 KIVANC OKTAY PEGASUS
    58 KORHAN KURDOGLU ATA
    59 HASAN AKCAKAYALIOGLU ATA
    60 SELIM KORAY ATA
    61 ERDEM KIRAMER KEMER G & CC
    62 KEREM METIN KEMER G & CC
    63 TUGRUL TIMUR KEMER G & CC
    64 TEYFIK GUR TSL
    65 LEVENT EGELI TSL
    66 SERDAR CANDAR TSL
    67 MELIH ARAZ BURGER KING
    68 MUSTAFA SARIOGLU BURGER KING
    69 MURAT GAZIOGLU BURGER KING
    70 DUNCAN BLAKE MERKO
    71 YUSUF TEOMAN MERKO
    72 ALISTAIR BLAKE MERKO
    73 AKSEL BUTROS BOSPHORUS
    74 MAX MACARO BOSPHORUS
    75 CIHAT PARS BOSPHORUS
    76 CAN KAMAN MARMARA BABIL TRAVEL
    77 BURCIN MAVITUNA MARMARA BABIL TRAVEL
    78 ENGIN TAVILOGLU MARMARA BABIL TRAVEL
    79 FAHRI ERSIN SEE GOLF
    80 TIMUR SEN SEE GOLF
    81 EFES ALEMDAR SEE GOLF
    82 FAHIR TELLI GLORIA
    83 RECEP TURAN GLORIA
    84 DR.NURETTIN KATIRANCI GLORIA
    85 BORAN EKINCI HOT SHOTZ
    86 CEM KITAPCI HOT SHOTZ
    87 SINEM ERULGEN HOT SHOTZ
    88 DIDEM ARAS CAPPUCCINO
    89 BANU IPEKER CAPPUCCINO
    90 NECMIYE YAZICI CAPPUCCINO
    91 YILDIRIM DEMIROREN MILLIYET GAZETESI
    92 ALI KIZILDAG MILLIYET GAZETESI
    93 SELIM GULMEN MILLIYET GAZETESI
    94 SERHAT SOYSAL VATAN GAZETESI
    95 SERHAN ERYUKSEL VATAN GAZETESI
    96 BINNUR EGELI VATAN GAZETESI
    97 VENUS COLAMARINO MVA
    98 AKIL IGMEN MVA
    99 MERVE SARIGOL MVA
    100 CANAN SANALAN BONA TEAM
    101 BULENT CIRITCI BONA TEAM
    102 NUKHET SEBUKCEBE BONA TEAM
    103 KADIR ESEN ROLLS ROYCE MOTORS/ESENYACHT
    104 FEHMI ZORLU ROLLS ROYCE MOTORS/ESENYACHT
    105 ZEKI ZORLU ROLLS ROYCE MOTORS/ESENYACHT
    106 KADIR AYDIN NEO YAPI
    107 GULAY DORA NEO YAPI
    108 SERKAN AKARSU NEO YAPI
  • The Beko Classic 2012

    Overall Individual Results

    Place Name Residence Club Affiliation Rnd. 1 Rnd. 2 Rnd. 3 Total Overall +/-
    1 Simon Edw ards (p)     66 72 68 206 -10
    2 Garry Houston (p)     70 70 67 207 -9
    3 Jamie Little (p)     69 71 68 208 -8
    4 Rhys Enoch (p)     71 66 73 210 -6
    T5 Mark Murphy (p)     69 74 68 211 -5
      Phil Golding (p)     70 71 70 211 -5
      Liam Bond (p)     69 73 69 211 -5
      Michael Stew art (p)     68 71 72 211 -5
    T9 Andrew  Coltart (p)     75 72 65 212 -4
      Zeke Martinez (p)     71 71 70 212 -4
      Stuart Little (p)     69 75 68 212 -4
    T12 Darren Clarke (p)     74 70 69 213 -3
      Philip Archer (p)     72 71 70 213 -3
      Andreas Hogberg (p)     72 72 69 213 -3
      Stuart Davis (p)     73 74 66 213 -3
      Andrew  Butterf ield (p)     72 67 74 213 -3
    T17 David Grif f iths (p)     71 72 71 214 -2
      Erol Simsek (p)     71 74 69 214 -2
      Raymond Russell (p)     76 68 70 214 -2
    T20 John Kennedy (p)     73 73 69 215 -1
      Iain Pyman (p)     70 73 72 215 -1
    22 Scott Drummond (p)     71 74 72 217 +1
    23 Niklas Bruzelius (p)     75 71 73 219 +3
    24 Tom Whitehouse (p)     75 71 74 220 +4
    T25 James Heath (p)     72 75 75 222 +6
      Peter O'Keef f e (p)     77 68 77 222 +6
    T27 Benn Barham (p)     73 77 73 223 +7
      Sion Bebb (p)     74 73 76 223 +7
    29 Jon Bevan (p)     72 78 75 225 +9
    30 Paul Broadhurst (p)     76 74 77 227 +11
    31 Hakan Yamac (p)     82 75 75 232 +16

    Overall Team Results

    Place Name Rnd. 1 Rnd. 2 Rnd. 3 Total Overall +/-
    1 Panpuri 126 132 126 384 -48
    2 H2S 132 131 125 388 -44
    3 Opet 2 137 132 122 391 -41
    4 Turkpost 126 142 125 393 -39
    5 Turkmall 1 130 141 125 396 -36
    T6 IKI Design 132 142 125 399 -33
      YFS 132 130 137 399 -33
      Pegasus 138 136 125 399 -33
    9 Opet 3 129 140 131 400 -32
    10 Opet 1 126 145 130 401 -31
    11 ATA 134 136 132 402 -30
    12 Beko China 135 136 132 403 -29
    13 Kemer 135 138 131 404 -28
    14 TSL 141 137 129 407 -25
    T15 Burger King 132 140 136 408 -24
      Merko 135 142 131 408 -24
      Opet 4 137 139 132 408 -24
    T18 Beko UK 135 138 139 412 -20
      Bosphorus 143 140 129 412 -20
      Turkmall 2 144 134 134 412 -20
      MVK 141 136 135 412 -20
    22 Beko Poland 142 140 131 413 -19
    23 Beko Russia 140 142 132 414 -18
    24 GMC 141 141 135 417 -15
    25 Fold 141 141 137 419 -13
    26 NUH Group 136 141 143 420 -12
    27 Beko France 138 138 147 423 -9
    28 Bilen Air Samurai 132 152 142 426 -6
    29 EFT Only 141 152 134 427 -5
    30 Beko Australia 139 145 145 429 -3
    31 Beko Romania 137 147 148 432 E

    Day Three Individual Results

    Place Name Residence Club Affiliation Rnd. 1 Rnd. 2 Rnd. 3 Total Overall +/-
    1 Andrew Coltart (p)     31 34 65 -7 -4
    2 Stuart Davis (p)     31 35 66 -6 -3
    3 Garry Houston (p)     31 36 67 -5 -9
    4 Simon Edw ards (p)     34 34 68 -4 -10
    5 Jamie Little (p)     33 35 68 -4 -8
    6 Stuart Little (p)     35 33 68 -4 -4
    T7 Mark Murphy (p)     32 36 68 -4 -5
    T7 Liam Bond (p)     34 35 69 -3 -5
    T9 Darren Clarke (p)     36 33 69 -3 -3
    T9 Andreas Hogberg (p)     34 35 69 -3 -3
    11 John Kennedy (p)     33 36 69 -3 -1
    12 Erol Simsek (p)     35 34 69 -3 -2
    13 Philip Archer (p)     35 35 70 -2 -3
    14 Phil Golding (p)     35 35 70 -2 -5
    15 Zeke Martinez (p)     33 37 70 -2 -4
    T16 Raymond Russell (p)     35 35 70 -2 -2
    T16 David Grif f iths (p)     33 38 71 -1 -2
    18 Scott Drummond (p)     35 37 72 E +1
    19 Iain Pyman (p)     36 36 72 E -1
    20 Michael Stew art (p)     39 33 72 E -5
    21 Benn Barham (p)     37 36 73 +1 +7
    22 Niklas Bruzelius (p)     35 38 73 +1 +3
    23 Rhys Enoch (p)     38 35 73 +1 -6
    24 Andrew  Butterfield (p)     34 40 74 +2 -3
    25 Tom Whitehouse (p)     38 36 74 +2 +4
    26 Jon Bevan (p)     36 39 75 +3 +9
    27 James Heath (p)     36 39 75 +3 +6
    28 Hakan Yamac (p)     36 39 75 +3 +16
    29 Sion Bebb (p)     36 40 76 +4 +7
    30 Paul Broadhurst (p)     41 36 77 +5 +11
    31 Peter O'Keeffe (p)     40 37 77 +5 +6

    Day Three Team Results

    Place Name Out In Total Today +/- Overall +/-
    1 Opet 2 - - 122 -22 -41
    2 H2S - - 125 -19 -44
    T3 IKI Design - - 125 -19 -33
    T3 Pegasus - - 125 -19 -33
    5 Turkmall 1 - - 125 -19 -36
    6 Turkpost - - 125 -19 -39
    7 Panpuri - - 126 -18 -48
    8 Bosphorus - - 129 -15 -20
    9 TSL - - 129 -15 -25
    10 Opet 1 - - 130 -14 -31
    11 Beko Poland - - 131 -13 -19
    12 Kemer - - 131 -13 -28
    13 Merko - - 131 -13 -24
    14 Opet 3 - - 131 -13 -32
    15 ATA - - 132 -12 -30
    16 Beko China - - 132 -12 -29
    17 Beko Russia - - 132 -12 -18
    18 Opet 4 - - 132 -12 -24
    19 EFT Only - - 134 -10 -5
    20 Turkmall 2 - - 134 -10 -20
    21 GMC - - 135 -9 -15
    22 MVK - - 135 -9 -20
    23 Burger King - - 136 -8 -24
    24 Fold - - 137 -7 -13
    25 YFS - - 137 -7 -33
    26 Beko UK - - 139 -5 -20
    27 Bilen Air Samurai - - 142 -2 -6
    28 NUH Group - - 143 -1 -12
    29 Beko Australia - - 145 1 -3
    30 Beko France - - 147 3 -9
    31 Beko Romania - - 148 4 E

    Day Two Individual Results

    Place Name Residence Club Affiliation Rnd. 1 Rnd. 2 Rnd. 3 Total Overall +/-
    1 Rhys Enoch (p)     35 31 66 -6 -7
    2 Andrew  Butterf ield (p)     34 33 67 -5 -5
    3 Peter O'Keef f e (p)     33 35 68 -4 +1
    T4 Raymond Russell (p)     33 35 68 -4 E
    T4 Darren Clarke (p)     34 36 70 -2 E
    6 Garry Houston (p)     34 36 70 -2 -4
    7 Philip Archer (p)     35 36 71 -1 -1
    8 Niklas Bruzelius (p)     38 33 71 -1 +2
    9 Phil Golding (p)     33 38 71 -1 -3
    10 Jamie Little (p)     35 36 71 -1 -4
    11 Zeke Martinez (p)     35 36 71 -1 -2
    12 Michael Stew art (p)     36 35 71 -1 -5
    13 Tom Whitehouse (p)     36 35 71 -1 +2
    14 Andrew  Coltart (p)     37 35 72 E +3
    15 Simon Edw ards (p)     35 37 72 E -6
    16 David Grif f iths (p)     37 35 72 E -1
    17 Andreas Hogberg (p)     37 35 72 E E
    18 Sion Bebb (p)     36 37 73 +1 +3
    19 Liam Bond (p)     36 37 73 +1 -2
    20 John Kennedy (p)     37 36 73 +1 +2
    21 Iain Pyman (p)     36 37 73 +1 -1
    22 Paul Broadhurst (p)     37 37 74 +2 +6
    23 Stuart Davis (p)     38 36 74 +2 +3
    24 Scott Drummond (p)     37 37 74 +2 +1
    25 Mark Murphy (p)     38 36 74 +2 -1
    26 Erol Simsek (p)     39 35 74 +2 +1
    27 James Heath (p)     38 37 75 +3 +3
    28 Stuart Little (p)     38 37 75 +3 E
    29 Hakan Yamac (p)     37 38 75 +3 +13
    T30 Benn Barham (p)     37 40 77 +5 +6
    T30 Jon Bevan (p)     37 41 78 +6 +6

    Day Two Team Results

    Place Name Out In Total Today +/- Overall +/-
    1 YFS - - 130 -14 -26
    2 H2S - - 131 -13 -25
    3 Opet 2 - - 132 -12 -19
    4 Panpuri - - 132 -12 -30
    5 Turkmall 2 - - 134 -10 -10
    6 ATA - - 136 -8 -18
    7 Beko China - - 136 -8 -17
    8 MVK - - 136 -8 -11
    9 Pegasus - - 136 -8 -14
    10 TSL - - 137 -7 -10
    11 Beko France - - 138 -6 -12
    T12 Beko UK - - 138 -6 -15
    T12 Kemer - - 138 -6 -15
    14 Opet 4 - - 139 -5 -12
    15 Beko Poland - - 140 -4 -6
    16 Bosphorus - - 140 -4 -5
    17 Burger King - - 140 -4 -16
    18 Opet 3 - - 140 -4 -19
    T19 Fold - - 141 -3 -6
    T19 GMC - - 141 -3 -6
    21 NUH Group - - 141 -3 -11
    22 Turkmall 1 - - 141 -3 -17
    23 Beko Russia - - 142 -2 -6
    24 IKI Design - - 142 -2 -14
    25 Merko - - 142 -2 -11
    26 Turkpost - - 142 -2 -20
    27 Beko Australia - - 145 1 -4
    28 Opet 1 - - 145 1 -17
    T29 Beko Romania - - 147 3 -4
    T29 Bilen Air Samurai - - 152 8 -4
    31 EFT Only - - 152 8 5

    Day One Individual Results

    Place Name Residence Club Affiliation Rnd. 1 Rnd. 2 Rnd. 3 Total Overall +/-
    1 Simon Edwards (p)     33 33 66 -6 -6
    2 Michael Stewart (p)     35 33 68 -4 -4
    T3 Liam Bond (p)     33 36 69 -3 -3
    T3 Jamie Little (p)     33 36 69 -3 -3
    T3 Stuart Little (p)     33 36 69 -3 -3
    T3 Mark Murphy (p)     36 33 69 -3 -3
    T7 Phil Golding (p)     35 35 70 -2 -2
    T7 Garry Houston (p)     34 36 70 -2 -2
    T7 Iain Pyman (p)     36 34 70 -2 -2
    T10 Scott Drummond (p)     36 35 71 -1 -1
    T10 Rhys Enoch (p)     32 39 71 -1 -1
    T10 David Griffiths (p)     35 36 71 -1 -1
    T10 Zeke Martinez (p)     36 35 71 -1 -1
    T10 Erol Simsek (p)     37 34 71 -1 -1
    T15 Philip Archer (p)     35 37 72 E E
    T15 Jon Bevan (p)     35 37 72 E E
    T15 Andrew  Butterfield (p)     37 35 72 E E
    T15 James Heath (p)     34 38 72 E E
    T15 Andreas Hogberg (p)     37 35 72 E E
    T20 Benn Barham (p)     36 37 73 +1 +1
    T20 Stuart Davis (p)     36 37 73 +1 +1
    T20 John Kennedy (p)     36 37 73 +1 +1
    T23 Sion Bebb (p)     36 38 74 +2 +2
    T23 Darren Clarke (p)     37 37 74 +2 +2
    T25 Niklas Bruzelius (p)     34 41 75 +3 +3
    T25 Andrew  Coltart (p)     37 38 75 +3 +3
    T25 Tom Whitehouse (p)     36 39 75 +3 +3
    T28 Paul Broadhurst (p)     41 35 76 +4 +4
    T28 Raymond Russell (p)     34 42 76 +4 +4
    30 Peter O'Keeffe (p)     36 41 77 +5 +5
    31 Hakan Yamac (p)     38 44 82 +10 +10

    Day One Team Results

    Place Name Out In Total Today +/- Overall +/-
    T1 Opet 1 62 64 126 -18 -18
    T1 Panpuri 62 64 126 -18 -18
    T1 Turkpost 61 65 126 -18 -18
    4 Opet 3 59 70 129 -15 -15
    5 Turkmall 1 64 66 130 -14 -14
    T6 Bilen Air Samurai 65 67 132 -12 -12
    T6 Burger King 64 68 132 -12 -12
    T6 H2S 65 67 132 -12 -12
    T6 IKI Design 68 64 132 -12 -12
    T6 YFS 61 71 132 -12 -12
    11 ATA 68 66 134 -10 -10
    T12 Beko China 68 67 135 -9 -9
    T12 Beko UK 67 68 135 -9 -9
    T12 Kemer 67 68 135 -9 -9
    T12 Merko 68 67 135 -9 -9
    16 NUH Group 65 71 136 -8 -8
    T17 Beko Romania 66 71 137 -7 -7
    T17 Opet 2 64 73 137 -7 -7
    T17 Opet 4 67 70 137 -7 -7
    T20 Beko France 65 73 138 -6 -6
    T20 Pegasus 63 75 138 -6 -6
    22 Beko Australia 65 74 139 -5 -5
    23 Beko Russia 68 72 140 -4 -4
    T24 EFT Only 69 72 141 -3 -3
    T24 Fold 67 74 141 -3 -3
    T24 GMC 70 71 141 -3 -3
    T24 MVK 68 73 141 -3 -3
    T24 TSL 68 73 141 -3 -3
    29 Beko Poland 67 75 142 -2 -2
    30 Bosphorus 73 70 143 -1 -1
    31 Turkmall 2 70 74 144 E E
  • The Beko Classic 2011

    Prizes

    Place Name Nationality Rnd. 1 Rnd. 2 Rnd. 3 Total Overall +/- Purse
    1 Phil Golding England 68 70 63 201 -13 $8.000,00
    2 Carl Suneson Spain 67 66 68 201 -13 $7.000,00
    T3 Benn Barham England 66 69 68 203 -11 $5.500,00
    T3 Iain Pyman England 66 68 69 203 -11 $5.500,00
    5 Jamie Little England 65 70 71 206 -8 $4.500,00
    T6 Carlos Rodiles Spain 67 69 71 207 -7 $3.750,00
    T6 Erol Simsek Turkey 67 72 68 207 -7 $3.750,00
    T8 Andrew Marshall England 68 71 69 208 -6 $2.950,00
    T8 Zeke Martinez Italy 69 69 70 208 -6 $2.950,00
    T10 James Heath England 67 75 67 209 -5 $2.600,00
    T10 Simon Edwards Wales 68 73 68 209 -5 $2.600,00
    T10 Andreas Hogberg Sweden 68 70 71 209 -5 $2.600,00
    T13 Jon Bevan England 71 70 69 210 -4 $2.350,00
    T13 Raymond Russell Scotland 69 73 68 210 -4 $2.350,00
    T15 Luis Claverie Spain 68 68 75 211 -3 $2.150,00
    T15 John Kennedy England 69 70 72 211 -3 $2.150,00
    17 Ronan Rafferty Northern Ireland 74 74 71 219 +5 $2.000,00
    T18 Leif Westerberg Sweden 73 74 73 220 +6 $1.850,00
    T18 Gary Clark England 74 72 74 220 +6 $1.850,00
    20 David Shacklady England 73 71 78 222 +8 $1.700,00
    21 Duncan Muscroft England 75 73 77 225 +11 $1.600,00
    T22 Savas Karatas Turkey 79 74 75 228 +14 $1.462,50
    T22 Ben Mason England 73 78 77 228 +14 $1.462,50
    T24 Senol Bay Turkey 76 74 81 231 +17 $1.300,00
    T24 Andrew McNabola England 73 79 79 231 +17 $1.300,00
    T24 Carlos Quevedo Spain 79 75 77 231 +17 $1.300,00
    27 Steve Richardson England 72 78 82 232 +18 $1.200,00
    28 Frederick Hansson Sweden 72 79 82 233 +19 $1.150,00
    29 Peter Scott England 81 77 77 235 +21 $1.125,00

    Tournament Results

    Pos Team Name Amateur 1 Amateur 2 Amateur 3 Rnd 1 Pasha Rnd 2 Sultan Rnd 3 Sultan Total To Par
    1 YFS Sabri Yigit Yvan Bemelmans Firdovsi Gumdatov 128 133 122 383 -45
    2 ATA Korhan Kurdoglu Selim Koray Hasan Akcayakaoglu 126 133 131 390 -38
    3 TURKMALL 2 Nikos Geroststhopoulos Craig Ballantyne Beyhan Bernadete 130 132 131 393 -35
    4 PEGASUS Erhan Kamisli Ali Nuri Turker Kivanc Oktay 131 133 131 395 -33
    5 BEKO 2 Serra Tokar Halil Bahcecioglu Zeki Koen 132 130 133 395 -33
    6= TEAM ESEN Kadir Esen Fehmi Zorlu Fahir Telli 131 133 135 399 -29
      OPET 3 Tanil Esemenli Recep Turhan Fikret Unlu 129 135 135 399 -29
      TURKMALL 1 Hans Otto Nagel Konstantinos Petrogiannis Huseyin Alp 128 135 136 399 -29
    9= BEKO 1 Gundoz Ozdemir Yusuf Kalayci Mete Boybeyi 129 137 135 401 -27
      GRISWALDS Aydin Turhan Mike Doyle Ahmet Kucuk 133 131 137 401 -27
    11 OPET 2 Selahattin Ozdogan Rino Colamarino Murat Mert 136 132 134 402 -26
    12= BOSPHORUS Axel Butros Ahmet Dilber Cihal Pars 134 134 136 404 -24
      H2S Selcuk Cetin Hazim Evrengil Halit Berdan 130 135 139 404 -24
    14 ALL IN Hakan Dalokay Boran Ekinci Izzet Ishaki 130 139 138 407 -21
    15 BEKO 3 Bulent Cakir Ugur Eksioglu Onder Cerezci 133 137 142 412 -16
    16 BEKO 5 Murat Buyukerk Emir Demirsoy Raif Bilir 136 139 138 413 -15
    17 MERKO Duncan Blake Jale Blake Alistair Blake 141 134 141 416 -12
    18= TSL Serdar Candar Ozgur Cinkilic Tevik Gur 139 140 138 417 -11
      TURKPOST Tarik Sarioglu Cavit Ozyardimci Murat Doruk 137 138 142 417 -11
    20= CHIP Erdal Durukan Ilkin Durukan Bekir Serbetcioglu 139 142 137 418 -10
      MVK Mustafa Koc Esra Demirsoy Ian Randell 141 137 140 418 -10
    22 MAGG Nuhzet Atabek Murat Kaan Guneri Burcin Mavituna 137 144 139 420 -8
    23 KIRAMER PARK Erdem Kiramer Savas Kormaz Abdullah Oguz 134 138 149 421 -7
    24 BEKO 4 Gilles Chevron Ali Akkanat Yusuf Ayakatik 140 142 144 426 -2
    25 BEKO 7 Engin Taviloglu Venus Colamarino John Dunn 142 141 147 430 2
    26 BEKO 6 Murat Afsar Aylin Koen Nuri Conker 144 140 147 431 3
    27 M.A.C Can Kaman Mustafa Denzier Akil Igmen 143 151 141 435 7
    28 BEKO 8 Serap Sokkulu Can Sandikcioglu Angus Mackenzie 145 147 146 438 10

    Team Scores - Round 1

    Pos Team Amateur 1 Amateur 2 Amateur 3 Rnd 1 Pasha
      ATA Korhan Kurdoglu Selim Koray Hasan Akcayakaoglu 126
    1 TURKMALL 1 Hans Otto Nagel Konstantinos Petrogiannis Huseyin Alp 128
      YFS Sabri Yigit Yvan Bemelmans Firdovsi Gumdatov 128
    2 BEKO 1 Gundoz Ozdemir Yusuf Kalayci Mete Boybeyi 129
    3 OPET 3 Tanil Esemenli Recep Turhan Fikret Unlu 129
      ALL IN Hakan Dalokay Boran Ekinci Izzet Ishaki 130
      H2S Selcuk Cetin Hazim Evrengil Halit Berdan 130
      TURKMALL 2 Nikos Geroststhopoulos Craig Ballantyne Beyhan Bernadete 130
      PEGASUS Erhan Kamisli Ali Nuri Turker Kivanc Oktay 131
      TEAM ESEN Kadir Esen Fehmi Zorlu Fahir Telli 131
      BEKO 2 Serra Tokar Halil Bahcecioglu Zeki Koen 132
      BEKO 3 Bulent Cakir Ugur Eksioglu Onder Cerezci 133
      GRISWALDS Aydin Turhan Mike Doyle Ahmet Kucuk 133
      BOSPHORUS Axel Butros Ahmet Dilber Cihal Pars 134
      KIRAMER PARK Erdem Kiramer Savas Kormaz Abdullah Oguz 134
      OPET 1 Fikret Ozturk Kaya Cilingiroglu Yildirim Kemaloglu 134
      BEKO 5 Murat Buyukerk Emir Demirsoy Raif Bilir 136
      OPET  2 Selahattin Ozdogan Rino Colamarino Murat Mert 136
      MAGG Nuhzet Atabek Murat Kaan Guneri Burcin Mavituna 137
      TURKPOST Tarik Sarioglu Cavit Ozyardimci Murat Doruk 137
      CHIP Erdal Durukan Ilkin Durukan Bekir Serbetcioglu 139
      TSL Serdar Candar Ozgur Cinkilic Tevik Gur 139
      BEKO 4 Gilles Chevron Ali Akkanat Yusuf Ayakatik 140
      MERKO Duncan Blake Jale Blake Alistair Blake 141
      MVK Mustafa Koc Esra Demirsoy Ian Randell 141
      BEKO 7 Engin Taviloglu Venus Colamarino John Dunn 142
      M.A.C Can Kaman Mustafa Denzier Akil Igmen 143
      BEKO 6 Murat Afsar Aylin Koen Nuri Conker 144
      BEKO 8 Serap Sokkulu Can Sandikcioglu Angus Mackenzie 145

    Team Scores - Round 2

    Pos Team Amateur 1 Amateur 2 Amateur 3 Rnd 2
    Sultan
    1 BEKO 2 Serra Tokar Halil Bahcecioglu Zeki Koen 130
    2 GRISWALDS Aydin Turhan Mike Doyle Ahmet Kucuk 131
    3 OPET 1 Fikret Ozturk Kaya Cilingiroglu Hasan Ceylin 131
      TURKMALL 2 Nikos Geroststhopoulos Craig Ballantyne Beyhan Bernadete 132
      OPET  2 Selahattin Ozdogan Rino Colamarino Murat Mert 132
      ATA Korhan Kurdoglu Selim Koray Hasan Akcayakaoglu 133
      YFS Sabri Yigit Yvan Bemelmans Firdovsi Gumdatov 133
      PEGASUS Erhan Kamisli Ali Nuri Turker Kivanc Oktay 133
      TEAM ESEN Kadir Esen Fehmi Zorlu Fahir Telli 133
      BOSPHORUS Axel Butros Ahmet Dilber Cihal Pars 134
      MERKO Duncan Blake Jale Blake Alistair Blake 134
      TURKMALL 1 Hans Otto Nagel Konstantinos Petrogiannis Huseyin Alp 135
      OPET 3 Tanil Esemenli Recep Turhan Fikret Unlu 135
      H2S Selcuk Cetin Hazim Evrengil Halit Berdan 135
      BEKO 1 Gundoz Ozdemir Yusuf Kalayci Mete Boybeyi 137
      BEKO 3 Bulent Cakir Ugur Eksioglu Onder Cerezci 137
      MVK Mustafa Koc Esra Demirsoy Ian Randell 137
      KIRAMER PARK Erdem Kiramer Savas Kormaz Abdullah Oguz 138
      TURKPOST Tarik Sarioglu Cavit Ozyardimci Murat Doruk 138
      ALL IN Hakan Dalokay Boran Ekinci Izzet Ishaki 139
      BEKO 5 Murat Buyukerk Emir Demirsoy Raif Bilir 139
      TSL Serdar Candar Ozgur Cinkilic Tevik Gur 140
      BEKO 6 Murat Afsar Aylin Koen Nuri Conker 140
      BEKO 7 Engin Taviloglu Venus Colamarino John Dunn 141
      CHIP Erdal Durukan Ilkin Durukan Bekir Serbetcioglu 142
      BEKO 4 Gilles Chevron Ali Akkanat Yusuf Ayakatik 142
      MAGG Nuhzet Atabek Murat Kaan Guneri Burcin Mavituna 144
      BEKO 8 Serap Sokkulu Can Sandikcioglu Angus Mackenzie 147
      M.A.C Can Kaman Mustafa Denzier Akil Igmen 151

    Team Scores - Round 3

    Pos Team Amateur 1 Amateur 2 Amateur 3 Rnd 2
    Sultan
      YFS Sabri Yigit Yvan Bemelmans Firdovsi Gumdatov 122
      ATA Korhan Kurdoglu Selim Koray Hasan Akcayakaoglu 131
      TURKMALL 2 Nikos Geroststhopoulos Craig Ballantyne Beyhan Bernadete 131
      PEGASUS Erhan Kamisli Ali Nuri Turker Kivanc Oktay 131
      BEKO 2 Serra Tokar Halil Bahcecioglu Zeki Koen 133
    1 OPET 2 Selahattin Ozdogan Rino Colamarino Murat Mert 134
    2 TEAM ESEN Kadir Esen Fehmi Zorlu Fahir Telli 135
      OPET 3 Tanil Esemenli Recep Turhan Fikret Unlu 135
      BEKO 1 Gundoz Ozdemir Yusuf Kalayci Mete Boybeyi 135
      TURKMALL 1 Hans Otto Nagel Konstantinos Petrogiannis Huseyin Alp 136
    3 BOSPHORUS Axel Butros Ahmet Dilber Cihal Pars 136
      GRISWALDS Aydin Turhan Mike Doyle Ahmet Kucuk 137
      CHIP Erdal Durukan Ilkin Durukan Bekir Serbetcioglu 137
      ALL IN Hakan Dalokay Boran Ekinci Izzet Ishaki 138
      BEKO 5 Murat Buyukerk Emir Demirsoy Raif Bilir 138
      TSL Serdar Candar Ozgur Cinkilic Tevik Gur 138
      H2S Selcuk Cetin Hazim Evrengil Halit Berdan 139
      MAGG Nuhzet Atabek Murat Kaan Guneri Burcin Mavituna 139
      MVK Mustafa Koc Esra Demirsoy Ian Randell 140
      MERKO Duncan Blake Jale Blake Alistair Blake 141
      M.A.C Can Kaman Mustafa Denzier Akil Igmen 141
      BEKO 3 Bulent Cakir Ugur Eksioglu Onder Cerezci 142
      TURKPOST Tarik Sarioglu Cavit Ozyardimci Murat Doruk 142
      BEKO 4 Gilles Chevron Ali Akkanat Yusuf Ayakatik 144
      BEKO 8 Serap Sokkulu Can Sandikcioglu Angus Mackenzie 146
      BEKO 7 Engin Taviloglu Venus Colamarino John Dunn 147
      BEKO 6 Murat Afsar Aylin Koen Nuri Conker 147
      KIRAMER PARK Erdem Kiramer Savas Kormaz Abdullah Oguz 149
  • The Beko Classic 2010 Antalya Golf Club

    Gallery

    Professional Scores

    POS Professional Rnd 1 Sultan Rnd 1 Pasha Rnd 1 Sultan Total To Par
    1 Raymond Russell 69 61 65 195 -19
    2= Carl Suneson 65 68 66 199 -15
      Jamie Little 65 67 67 199 -15
    4 Liam Bond 66 65 69 200 -14
    5 Zeke Martinez 70 65 66 201 -13
    6= Klas Eriksson 74 63 66 203 -11
      Andrew Marshall 67 67 69 203 -11
    8= James Heath 77 62 65 204 -10
      Marco Ruiz 70 65 69 204 -10
    10= Pelle Edberg 72 64 69 205 -9
      Gary Clark 68 63 74 205 -9
    12= Iain Pyman 69 68 70 207 -7
      Robert Coles 68 66 73 207 -7
    14 Joakim Rask 68 73 67 208 -6
    15 John Daly 70 68 71 209 -5
    16= Dale Marmion 73 67 70 210 -4
      Andrew Coltart 71 68 71 210 -4
    18 Erol Simsek 71 67 74 212 -2
    19 Paul Simpson 71 68 74 213 -1
    20 David Shacklady 72 69 74 215 1
    21= Jon Bevan 73 73 74 220 6
      Ben Mason 72 71 77 220 6
    23 Hakan Yamac 76 72 73 221 7
    24 Bulent Karatas 75 73 74 222 8
    25 Peter Scott 74 74 77 225 11
    26 Senol Bay 73 73 80 226 12
    27 Duncan Muscroft 75 74 80 229 15
    28 Neal Briggs 78 75 81 234 20

    Team Scores

    POS Team Amateur 1 Amateur 2 Amateur 3 Rnd 1 Sultan Rnd 1 Carya Rnd 1 Sultan Total To Par
    1 LOMBARD ODIER Yvan Bemelmans Eric Bernard Nicolas Rossati 130 116 128 374 -54
    2 TEAM ESEN Kadir Esen Kaya Ҫilingiroğlu Fahir Telli 128 123 128 379 -49
    3= NUH GROUP Basar Nuhoglu Serham Erfidan Beyhan Bernadete 129 122 132 383 -45
      OPET 2 Tanil Esemenli Selahttin Ozdogan Rino Colamarino 131 119 133 383 -45
    5 PEGASUS Erhan Kamişli Ali Nuri Turker Kivanç Oktay 128 126 131 385 -43
    6 GRISWALDS Aydin Turhan Mike Doyle Ahmet Kucuk 127 125 134 386 -42
    7= BEE Emre Ipeker Ebru Mert Batur Sulen 135 129 125 389 -39
      MERKO Duncan Blake Jale Blake Alistair Blake 131 129 129 389 -39
    9= TSL Serdar Candar Tevfik Gur Levent Egelli 132 124 134 390 -38
      TURKMALL Hans Otto Nagel Huseyin Alp Dinos Petrogiannis 129 133 128 390 -38
    11 OPET 1 Fikret Ozturk Fikret Unlu Murat Mert 130 130 131 391 -37
    12 ATA Korhan Kurdoglu Selim Koray Hasan Akcayakalioglu 128 131 134 393 -35
    13 BEKO 1 Gundoz Ozdemir Yusuf Kalayci Mete Boybeyi 140 126 132 398 -30
    14= TURKPOST Tarik Sarioglu Sabri Yigit Cavit Őzyardimci 134 128 137 399 -29
      BEKO 7 Engin Taviloglu Can Sandikcioglu John Dunn 142 131 126 399 -29
    16 BEKO 5 Aylin Koen Onder Cerezci Yusuf Ayakatik 135 133 133 401 -27
    17 ALLIANZ Ibrahim Merrturk Eyup Őzelgin Yurdanur Akkaş 140 130 133 403 -25
    18 OPET 3 Yildirim Kemaloglu Recep Turan Ali Karababa 133 132 141 406 -22
    19= CHIP Erdal Durukan Ilkin Durakan Bekir Şerbetcioglu 138 133 136 407 -21
      BEKO 2 Serra Tokar Halil Bahcecioglu Zeki Koen 136 132 139 407 -21
    21 TEAM BELEK Hasan Besneli Salih Basaga Isac Eskinazi 131 135 144 410 -18
    22 BOSPHORUS Axel Butros Cihat Pars Mahmoud El May 145 135 131 411 -17
    23 BEKO 4 Ali Akkanat Raif Bilir Emir Demirsoy 143 132 138 413 -15
    24 MVK Mustafa Koç Esra Demirsoy Ahmet Agaoglu 141 131 142 414 -14
    25= BEKO 6 Murat Afsar Venus Colamarino Serap Sokullu 139 135 141 415 -13
      BEKO 3 Bulent Cakir Ugur Eksioglu Murat Buyukerk 143 133 139 415 -13
    27 ERNST YOUNG Rod Grant Larry Joyce Peter Hopkins 139 142 137 418 -10
    28 MKG PARTNERS Nuhzet Atabek Burcin Mavituna Murat K. Guneri 151 132 136 419 -9
  • The Beko Classic 2009 PGA Sultan & Carya Golf Clubs

    Gallery

    Professional Scores

    POS Professional Rnd 1 Sultan Rnd 1 Pasha Rnd 1 Sultan Total To Par
    1 Robert Coles 66 71 69 206 -8
    2= Liam Bond 68 69 69 206 -8
      Marco Ruiz 72 67 67 206 -8
    4= James Heath 71 71 66 208 -6
      Gary Clark 68 71 69 208 -6
    6 Simon Edwards 70 66 73 209 -5
    7= Ben Mason 67 74 70 211 -3
      Jamie Little 70 69 72 211 -3
      Raymond Russell 67 72 72 211 -3
    10 Andrew Sherborne 70 72 70 212 -2
    11= Jon Bevan 70 75 68 213 -1
      John Harrison 72 70 71 213 -1
      Gareth Davies 70 71 72 213 -1
    14= Paul Simpson 73 70 71 214 0
      Steve Richardson 70 69 75 214 0
    16= David Shacklady 71 73 74 218 4
      Gary Emerson 74 70 74 218 4
      Zeke Martinez 72 72 74 218 4
    19 Duncan Muscroft 70 74 75 219 5
    20= Chris Russel 76 74 70 220 6
      Bulent Karatas 71 71 78 220 6
    22= Martin Poxon 76 75 71 222 8
      Stephen Grant 76 74 72 222 8
    24 Zane Scotland 73 81 70 224 10
    25 Peter Scott 73 74 79 226 12
    26 John Kennedy 79 75 73 227 13
    27= Matthew King 75 74 79 228 14
      Ulas Karatas 75 73 80 228 14
    29 Tony Price 79 75 77 231 17
    30 Andrew McNabola 77 78 77 232 18
    31 Senol Bay 80 78 76 234 20
    32 David Clare 84 87 NR NR NR

    Team Scores

    POS Team Amateur 1 Amateur 2 Amateur 3 Rnd 1 Sultan Rnd 1 Carya Rnd 1 Sultan Total To Par
    1 PEGASUS Erhan Kamisli Kivanc Oktay Ali Nuri Turker 133 127 127 387 -41
    2 OPET 1 Fikret Ozturk Recep Turan Fikret Unlu 133 124 133 390 -38
    3 MAX FM Ismet Kalafatoglu Mustafa Islamoglu Erol Islamoglu 129 129 134 392 -36
    4= LOMBAR ODIER Yvan Bemelmans Eric Bernard Nicolas Rossati 131 130 132 393 -35
      H2S Selcuk Cetin Hazim Evrengil Halit Berdan 130 130 133 393 -35
    6 ERNST & YOUNG Rod Grant Larry Joyce Peter Hopkins 134 130 133 397 -31
    7= ALLIANZ Ibrahim Mertturk Husseyin Alp Yurdaner Akkas 133 131 135 399 -29
      GRISWALDS Aydin Turhan Michael Doyle Ahmet Kucuk 135 128 136 399 -29
    9 BEKO 1 Melih Okyar Gundoz Ozdemir Bulent Cakir 137 134 132 403 -25
    10 NUH GROUP Basar Nuhoglu Gonul Nuhoglu Beyhan Benardette 133 134 137 404 -24
    11 OPET 2 Selahattin Ozdogan Rino Colamarino Tanil Esemenli 130 143 133 406 -22
    12= TURKMALL 1 Hans Otto Nagel Harumi Nagel Asuman Alp 138 132 138 408 -20
      DORMAK Mehmet Dora Turhan Acikalan Ali Padir 133 131 144 408 -20
    14= MVK Mustafa Koc Esra Demirsoy Ian Randell 142 131 136 409 -19
      TSL Serdar Candar Tefvik Gur Levent Egeli 137 136 136 409 -19
      RAY SIGORTA Nuhset Atabek Engin Taviloglu Mustafa Ozdemir 136 133 140 409 -19
    17 BEKO 2 John Dunn Zeki Koen Gabrielle Hemmerlind 141 136 134 411 -17
    18= TURKMALL 2 Nicos Gerostathopoulos Dinos Petrogiannis Alper Alp 141 142 130 413 -15
      BOSPHORUS Axel Butros Yusuf Kalayci Cihat Pars 140 142 131 413 -15
    20= BEKO 4 Serra Tokar Murat Buyukerk Halil Bahcecioglu 136 139 139 414 -14
      BEKO 5 Can Sandikcioglu Aylin Koen Emir Demirsoy 143 130 141 414 -14
    22= MERKO Duncan Blake Jale Blake Alistair Blake 145 139 132 416 -12
      TEAM ESEN Gurol Yildiz Boran Ekinci Kadir Esen 133 145 138 416 -12
      BEKO 3 Ugur Eksioglu Kaya Cilingiroglu Murat Afsar 138 138 140 416 -12
    25 ENCO Adnan Sahin Patrick Wvendt Jurgen Neidl 138 137 142 417 -11
    26 OPET 3 Osman Hacibekiroglu Yildirim Kemaloglu Ali Karababa 139 140 139 418 -10
    27 TURKPOST Tarik Sarioglu Mustafa Sarioglu Cavit Ozyardimci 148 141 131 420 -8
    28= BEKO 6 Selim Erguder Ali Akkanat Mike Hemmerlind 141 147 133 421 -7
      EAGLES Meltem Oktay Merve Sarigol Elcin Sonmez 143 136 142 421 -7
    30 NEO YAPI Kadir Aydin Reha Rodpman Emre Bahtoglu 143 138 141 422 -6
    31 MAKAS Ersem Kiramer Emre Ipeker Murat Mert 137 144 145 426 -2
    32 ATA Korhan Kurdoglu Selim Koray Hasan Akcakayalioglu 146 146 144 436 8
  • The Beko Classic 2008 Cornelia Golf Club (Faldo Course)

    Gallery

    Professional Scores

    POS Professional Represents Rnd 1 Rnd 1 Rnd 1 Total To Par
    1 JAMIE LITTLE ENGLAND 67 69 68 204 -12
    2 LIAM BOND WALES 69 68 75 212 -4
    3 MARCO RUIZ PARAGUAY 71 71 72 214 -2
    4 ROBERT COLES ENGLAND 69 74 71 214 -2
    5 EROL ŞİMSEK GERMANY 71 72 71 214 -2
    6 BEN MASON ENGLAND 72 71 73 216 0
    7 MATTHEW KING ENGLAND 72 75 70 217 1
    8 DUNCAN MUSCROFT ITALY 71 78 72 221 5
    9 PETER SCOTT ENGLAND 74 76 72 222 6
    10 KEVIN SPURGEON ENGLAND 73 75 75 223 7
    11 JON BEVAN ENGLAND 76 72 75 223 7
    12 IAN WOOSNAM WALES 77 74 72 223 7
    13 ZEKi MARTINEZ ITALY 76 74 75 225 9
    14 TONY PRICE WALES 76 75 74 225 9
    15 DAVID SHACKLADY ENGLAND 79 75 71 225 9
    16 KENNY HUTTON SCOTLAND 78 72 76 226 10
    17 DAVID J RUSSELL ENGLAND 74 80 72 226 10
    18 JOHN HARRISON ENGLAND 75 76 76 227 11
    19 STEVE MARTIN SCOTLAND 77 76 74 227 11
    20 ULAŞ KARATAŞ TURKEY 77 78 72 227 11
    21 EDDY ERIKSSON SWEDEN 77 80 70 227 11
    22 TONY ALLEN ENGLAND 73 77 79 229 13
    23 SENOL BAY TURKEY 78 73 78 229 13
    24 MARTIN POXON ENGLAND 75 80 75 230 14
    25 ULI WEINHANDL AUSTRIA 77 78 79 234 18
    26 HAKAN YAMAC TURKEY 78 81 75 234 18
    27 JOHN KENNEDY ENGLAND 75 79 81 235 19
    28 HANS EDBERG SWEDEN 75 79 82 236 20
    29 MIKE INGLIS ENGLAND 80 80 76 236 20
    30 DARREN LENG ENGLAND 81 82 74 237 21
    31 ANDY McNABOLA TURKEY 80 77 81 238 22
    32 CHRIS GUY GERMANY 86 78 79 243 27

    Team Scores

    POS Team Name Amateur 1 Amateur 2 Amateur 3 Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Total To Par
    1 ATLANTIK AHMET AGAOGLU HAMZA SAYIN BEGUM YILMAZ 84 83 85 252 -36
    2 ERNST YOUNG ROD GRANT LARRY JOYCE PETER HOPKINS 79 71 92 242 -26
    3 BEKO 1 HALIL BAHCECIOGLU SERRA TOKAR GUNDUZ OZDEMIR 80 81 80 241 -25
    4 DORMAK MEHMET DORA EROL ISLAMOGLU TURHAN ACIKALAN 83 71 85 239 -23
    5 TURKMALL GEORGE VAFEIADIS NIKOS GEROSTATHOPOULOS CHRYSSI VAFEIADIS 80 78 81 239 -23
    6 BEKO 6 ZEKI KOEN ERDAL ERKAN TARIK SARIOGLU 75 85 79 239 -23
    7 OPET 1 FIKRET OZTURK FIKRET UNLU TANIL ESEMENLI 79 82 78 239 -23
    8 NEO YAPI KADIR AYDIN KORAY VARLI UFUK ESIN 78 79 79 236 -20
    9 BEKO 5 ALI NURI TURKER ANGUS MACKENZIE JOHN DUNN 86 72 78 236 -20
    10 GRISWALDS AYDIN TURHAN AHMET KUCUK MIKE DOYLE 78 71 84 233 -17
    11 OPET 2 SELAHATTIN OZDOGAN RANA ESEN METE BOYBEYI 79 75 79 233 -17
    12 OPET 3 YILDIRIM KEMALOGLU EDIZ KEMALOGLU ERKAN GURGOZE 87 69 77 233 -17
    13 NILDEM SIGORTA BULENT OZGOREN BEYZA OZGOREN HUSSEYIN ALP 79 75 78 232 -16
    14 GANT HALIT BERDAN SELCUK CETIN HAZIM EVRENGIL 74 76 77 227 -11
    15 NUH GRUP BASAR NUHOGLU SERHAN ERFIDAN MELIH OKYAR 71 75 79 225 -9
    16 BOSPHORUS AXEL BUTROS AHMET DILBER MAX MACARO 68 82 74 224 -8
    17 MVK MUSTAFA KOÇ ESRA DEMIRSOY SIR MICHAEL BONALLACK 72 72 78 222 -6
    18 MERKO 1 JALE BLAKE JON BATTEN JOFF BAKER 72 75 74 221 -5
    19 ERDOGANLAR FARUK ERDOGAN KAYA CILINGIROGLU TIMUCIN BALKAN 78 72 71 221 -5
    20 BEKO 3 BULENT CAKIR EMIR DEMIRSOY MURAT AFSAR 73 73 74 220 -4
    21 EKS ERDEM KIRAMER SAVAS KORKMAZ KAAN DEMIRCI 60 78 81 219 -3
    22 CITY FARM ERHAN KAMISLI KIVANC OKTAY SEVKI KORKMAZ 76 68 72 216 0
    23 MERKO 2 DUNCAN BLAKE ALISTAIR BLAKE PETER STOTT 75 63 77 215 1
    24 REMTEKS SERDAR CANDAR CEM CANDAR GENCAY ASAN 70 70 75 215 1
    25 KOÇ ALLIANZ IBRAHIM MERTTURK TULIN MERTTURK YURDANNER AKKAS 67 75 73 215 1
    26 BEKO 7 ENGIN TAVILOGLU AYLIN KOEN MICKE HEMMERLIND 76 68 70 214 2
    27 BEKO 4 ONDER CEREZCI A. WUNDSCHEIM ALIHAN AFSAR 64 71 77 212 4
    28 BEKO 9 RAIF BILIR GILLES CHEVRON UGUR EKSIOGLU 69 73 68 210 6
    29 BEKO 2 YVAN BEMELMANS GABRIELLE HEMMERLIND SELIM ERGUDER 73 67 69 209 7
    30 FIRST TITLE MUSTAFA OZDEMIR HANS OTTO NAGEL KONSTATINOS PETROGIANNIS 70 70 69 209 7
    31 BEKO 8 YUSUF TEOMAN SELIM EGELI R.WUNDSCHEIM 59 71 78 208 8
    32 EMFA ROKOS KASAPOGLU HASAN KARABEY GUROL AYAN 68 63 72 203 13
  • The Beko Classic 2007 The Kempinski Dome Hotel

    Professional Scores

    POS Professional Represents Rnd 1 Rnd 1 Rnd 1 Total To Par
    1 JON BEVAN BRITISH 68 65 66 199 -14
    2 SIMON EDWARDS WALES 65 66 68 199 -14
    3 LIAM BOND WALES 67 68 67 202 -11
    4 PAUL SIMPSON BRITISH 68 68 70 206 -7
    5 EROL ŞİMSEK GERMANY 69 67 70 206 -7
    6 ZEKE MARTINEZ ITALY 68 69 70 207 -6
    7 DUNCAN MUSCROFT ITALY 71 68 69 208 -5
    8 JOHN HARRISSON BRITISH 69 66 73 208 -5
    9 JOHN KENNEDY BRITISH 73 65 71 209 -4
    10 DAVID SHACKLADY BRITISH 70 69 70 209 -4
    11 ULAŞ KARATAŞ TURKEY 68 70 72 210 -3
    12 IAN WOOSNAM WALES 71 70 69 210 -3
    13 D J RUSSELL ENGLAND 70 68 73 211 -2
    14 PAUL WAY BRITISH 68 71 73 212 -1
    15 PHIL HARRISON ENGLAND 75 69 70 214 1
    16 PAUL CARMAN BRITISH 69 70 75 214 1
    17 DARREN LANG BRITISH 67 70 77 214 1
    18 SENOL BAY TURKEY 71 68 75 214 1
    19 PETER ALLAN BRITISH 71 69 74 214 1
    20 PETER SCOTT BRITISH 71 72 71 214 1
    21 MARKUS WESTERBERG SWEDEN 70 69 75 214 1
    22 RICHARD MUSCROFT GERMANY 73 69 73 215 2
    23 SIMON BROWN GERMANY 70 71 74 215 2
    24 ANDY McNABOLA TURKEY 70 74 72 216 3
    25 STEVE BOTTOMLEY BRITISH 72 68 76 216 3
    26 NEAL BRIGGS BRITISH 72 72 75 219 6
    27 DAVID KEARNEY IRELAND 78 79 71 228 15
    28 MICHAEL JONES CYPRUS 80 72 77 229 16
    29 RICHARD FURBY BRITISH 75 81 74 230 17
    30 STEVE RICHARDSON BRITISH 80 76 74 230 17
    31 JOHN DENT TURKEY 79 76 82 237 24
    32 ADNAN SALMANLİ TURKEY 85 75 84 244 31
    33 DAVİD CLARE TURKEY 87 NR 79 NR NR

    Team Scores

    Pos Team Name Amateur 1 Amateur 2 Amateur 3 Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Total To Par
    1 ATLANTIK AHMET AGAOGLU HAMZA SAYIN GENCAY ÖZCAN 125 128 129 382 -44
    2 DORMAK MEHMET DORA EROL ISLAMOĞLU ALI RIZA VEZIROĞLU 134 129 129 392 -34
    3 BEKO 4 SERRA TOKAR HALIL BAHÇECIOĞLU ZEKI KOEN 130 129 134 393 -33
    4 OPET 1 FIKRET ÖZTÜRK EDIZ KEMALOGLU GENCER OZCAN 129 131 136 396 -30
    5 BEKO 2 NORMAN FLETCHER GUNDUZ OZDEMIR MURAT BÜYÜKERK 134 130 136 400 -26
    6 BEKO 3 UĞUR EKŞIOĞLU BÜLENT CAKIR MURAT AVŞAR 139 131 132 402 -24
    7 NEO YAPI KADIR AYDIN BAŞAK AYDIN REHA RODOPMAN 135 127 141 403 -23
    8 ANTALYA G C ALI AKANANT SELIM EGELI AHMET CAGIL 134 137 134 405 -21
    9 M V K MUSTAFA KOC ESRA DEMIRSOY IAN RANDALL 139 131 135 405 -21
    10 MULTI TURK MALL HARUMI NAGEL GEORGE VAFIADDIS CHRISSI VAFIADIS 134 131 140 405 -21
    11 UBS YVAN BELMANS GIILES CHEVRON GEORGE HIMY 132 140 133 405 -21
    12 ERNST YOUNG ROD GRANT LARRY JOYCE PETER HOPKINS 130 144 133 407 -19
    13 MERKO 2 DUNCAN BLAKE ALASTAIR BLAKE PETER STOTT 142 134 131 407 -19
    14 OPET 2 YILDIRIM KEMALOĞLU ERKAN GURGOZE SELAHATTIN ÖZDOĞAN 139 133 135 407 -19
    15 ERDOGANLAR FARUK ERDOGAN KAYA ÇILINGIROĞLU SERDAR CANDAR 132 139 137 408 -18
    16 OPET 3 FIKRET UNLU MUSTAFA MOCAOGLU OSMAN HACIBEKIROGLU 137 139 132 408 -18
    17 BEKO 5 ENGIN TAVILOĞLU AYLIN KOEN FREDERIK JANSON 132 129 148 409 -17
    18 KIRAMER ERDEM KIRAMER ALEX LIPS HUSEYIN ALP 134 133 143 410 -16
    19 TURK MALL OTTO NAGEL DINOS PETROGIANNIS MIKE DOCHERTY 137 134 139 410 -16
    20 KURYE NET SELCUK ÇETIN HAZIM EVRENGIL HALIT BERDAN 137 135 139 411 -15
    21 MERKO 1 JALE BLAKE JON BATTEN JOFF BAKER 142 133 136 411 -15
    22 CITYFARM KIVANC OKTAY ERHAN KANILI RECEP TURAN 136 139 139 414 -12
    23 KOÇ ALLIANZ IBRAHIM MERTTÜRK BINNUR EGELI YURDANUR AKKAŞ 136 140 138 414 -12
    24 GOLF MED ANGUS MACKENZIE FUNDA MACKENZIE NAKI EVRANDIR 134 137 144 415 -11
    25 OMEGA MUSTAFA ARAS DIDEM ARAS CAN ARAS 138 139 139 416 -10
    26 OPET 4 METE BOYBEI TANIL ESEMENLI RANA ESEN 139 140 137 416 -10
    27 NILDEM SIGORTA ÇIGDEM ERGELEN BÜLENT ÖZGÖREN BEYZA ÖZGÖREN 138 138 141 417 -9
    28 BOSPHORUS AXEL BUTROS AHMET DILBER CIHAT PARS 137 144 140 421 -5
    29 ENCO ADNAN ŞAHIN PATRICK WENDT AHMET KAYA 137 144 142 423 -3
    30 YAMAHA DAVID PLATT RICHARD BLOSS CONRAD STRETCH 144 138 144 426 0
    31 BEKO 1 CAROLINE KOÇ GABRIELLE SELIM ERGÜDER 148 137 145 430 4
    32 FOREKS ROKO KASAPOĞLU ENIS BERKOL REFIK SAY 143 142 147 432 6
    33 NUH GRUP AHMET KÜÇÜK BAŞAR NUHOĞLU BORAN EKINCI 147 140 153 440 14
  • Tournament History

    Beko Pro-Am/Classic Results

    Istanbul

    Kemer G&CC Score
    2001 Erol Simsek -9
    2002 Simon Edwards -5
    2003 Simon Edwards (play-off with Eddy Eriksson) -6
    2004 Peter Scott -12
    2005 Senol Bay (play-off Simon Edwards) -3
    2006 Liam Bond -16